📞 Call Get in touch
Window Clings and Stickers printed by High Heel Creative
Point of Sale

Window Clings and Stickers

Static-cling vinyl that sticks to glass with no adhesive residue, so you can dress a shop window for a season and peel it away cleanly when it's time for the next one.

Great for:

  • Shop window opening hours and offers
  • Seasonal window dressing
  • Temporary branding for events
← Back to Point of Sale

Get a quote for Window Clings and Stickers

Tell us roughly what you need and we'll come back with a proper, no-obligation quote — usually within one working day. We'd rather give you an accurate price than a rough guess, so we don't show instant estimates on print — every job's cost depends on the finish, stock and quantity you choose.

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Can you help design Window Clings and Stickers if I don't have my own artwork?+

Of course — we offer a full design service for window clings and stickers, or if you already have a Canva design, we can make the small amendments needed to create true print-ready artwork.

Can I get a sample before ordering Window Clings and Stickers in bulk?+

Where practical, yes — just mention it in your quote request and we'll talk you through your options before you commit to a full run.

What's the minimum order quantity for Window Clings and Stickers?+

It depends on the finish and size you choose, but most of our window clings and stickers start from small run quantities upwards — use the quote form on this page and we'll confirm the exact minimum for your spec.

How quickly can you turn Window Clings and Stickers around?+

Standard turnaround is typically a few working days once artwork is approved, with faster options available for an extra fee if you're up against a deadline — just tell us in the quote form.

What file format do you need for Window Clings and Stickers artwork?+

We prefer print-ready PDFs with bleed and crop marks, but don't worry if that means nothing to you — send us what you have and we'll make sure it's print-ready before anything goes to press.